SUNNYISL

Golden Gate Homes Sunny Isles Beach Miami

The Golden Gate Homes occupy a gorgeous location along the Intercoastal Waterway, and they are currently for sale. By the nature of their location, you can be assured that these homes are offering great views of the surrounding area, up-to-date architecture and opulence. Just a few of the features that you will find in the homes of Golden Gate Sunny Isles Beach are two-car garages, kitchen islands, French doors, floors made of marble, swimming pools, hurricane shutters, volume ceilings, guest houses and closet cabinetry.

Sunny Isles Beach Luxury

Sunny Isles Beach became the “Venice of America” in 1920 when a savvy investor saw the opportunity to create a haven for tourists on 2.26 square miles of beachfront property. The area’s fate was sealed in 1925 when builders finished the Haulover Bridge and made the location easily accessible from Miami Beach. Since then, more developers took the chance to become involved in the Sunny Isles area.

Golden Shores Homes Sunny Isles Beach

The Intercoastal Waterway is home to some of the most impressive real estate in southern Florida. At the Miami-Dade/Broward County line as far north as is possible to travel on State Road A1A, you will find the Golden Shores Homes on 1.8 miles of awe-inspiring oceanfront property. The town is small, but it is in a great location with the Atlantic Ocean to the east and the Intercoastal Waterway to the west. Hallandale and Sunny Isles Beach are locations that people find fascinating, and residents of Golden Shores Sunny Isles Beach are neighbors of these coastal municipalities.

400 Sunny Isles

400 Sunny Isles condo 1722557792
400 Sunny Isles condo 1842512243
400 Sunny Isles condo 189276655
400 Sunny Isles condo 517994712
400 Sunny Isles condo 171650397
400 Sunny Isles condo 510655863
400 Sunny Isles condo 1186093870
400 Sunny Isles condo 1904390919
400 Sunny Isles condo 731082569
400 Sunny Isles condo 18132907
400 Sunny Isles condo 158845994
400 Sunny Isles condo 1508247038

Sunny Isles Beach real estate developers Key International are known for building important Downtown Miami properties, including Mint and the Ivy. Their latest venture is the Pre-Construction 400 Sunny Isles in Sunny Isles Beach. Key International is the development company that completed a previously unfinished project in Miami Beach called the Eden House. It also built the Marriott South Beach and several other communities that include the Bay View Tower, Belle Isles Apartments, Brickell Mar, 848 Brickell Plaza, Financial Federal Sunset Plaza, Golden Key Condominium and 407 Lincoln Road. One of their most notable projects is the Eden Roc Resort and Spa that the company restored and expanded to the delight of the rich and famous patrons who have frequented the resort for several years.

Price From: 
$725 000

Winston Towers 100

Winston Towers 100 condo 87150484
Winston Towers 100 condo 2015320962
Winston Towers 100 condo 778975606
Winston Towers 100 condo 432110002
Winston Towers 100 condo 249708267

Winston Towers 100 Sunny Isles Beach Miami condo

Price From: 
$300 000

Sunny Isles Beach

Sunny Isles beach real estate listings and rentals. Miami Sunny Isles Beach real estate has developed into some of the best luxury waterfront real estate . The city of Sunny Isles is the most desirable luxury oceanfront condos in Miami.

Arlen House

Arlen House condo 1596685879
Arlen House condo 2057282375
Arlen House condo 1679992769
Arlen House condo 2010121193
Arlen House condo 2130062852
Arlen House condo 949067545
Arlen House condo 806552039
Arlen House condo 382715851
Arlen House condo 646549407
Arlen House condo 2130845618
Arlen House condo 510602202

One of the simple pleasures of South Florida can be found at an Arlen House Condo in Sunny Isles Beach , where balmy breezes encourage the swaying of beautiful palm trees that surround the area. Arlen House is made up of a bay front condo complex that offers a convenient location near Oleta River State Recreation Area and Haulover Park. Arlen House condo units allow for views of the ocean and the Intracoastal and Royal Palm Waterways. This prestigious piece of paradise is considered Florida's Riveria, as it is located on the southern end of Sunny Isles Beach.

Price From: 
$300 000

Winston Towers

Winston Towers condo 1985220473
Winston Towers condo 1061779032
Winston Towers condo 841529632
Winston Towers condo 705752198

All Winston Towers Condos Sunny Isles Beach 100, 200, 300, 400, 500, 600, 700

Price From: 
$200 000

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - SUNNYISL
miami condos and homes
[email protected]
[email protected]